Scotus Central Catholic

Home » Boys’ Basketball

Boys’ Basketball

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Season Record: 24-4

Boys Basketball Camp, grades 2-12, June 5-9

Boys BB Camp Form

Follow the following Twitter accounts for Boys’ Basketball: Coach Swanson Boys Basketball Rowdy Dowdies

2016-17 COLUMBUS SCOTUS BASKETBALL
THUR., DEC. 1 HASTINGS ST. CECILIA JV/V 4:00/7:00 P.M. W 46-28
TUES., DEC. 6 @ GUARDIAN ANGELS CC JV/V 4:30/8:00 P.M. W 68-31
FRI., DEC. 9 @ GICC JV/V 4:30/8:00 P.M. W 55-48 (OT)
TUES., DEC. 13 OMAHA CONCORDIA JV/V 4:30/8:00 P.M. W 53-28
FRI., DEC. 16 @ PIERCE JV/V 4:30/8:00 P.M. W 50-30
TUES., DEC. 20 @ FORT CALHOUN JV/V 4:30/7:30 P.M. W 72-31
THU-FRI., DEC. 29-30 HOLIDAY TOURNEY @ LKV JV/V TBA W 53-31, W 51-19
TUES., JAN. 3 @ BOYS TOWN JV/V 6:00/7:45 P.M. W 54-45
THUR., JAN. 12 NORFOLK CATHOLIC JV/V 6:00/7:45 P.M. W 65-35
FRI., JAN. 13 @ LINCOLN CHRISTIAN JV/V 4:30/8:00 P.M. W 74-64
THUR., JAN. 19 BOONE CENTRAL JV/V 4:30/8:00 P.M. W 65-47
FRI., JAN. 20 FREMONT BERGAN JV/V 4:30/8:00 P.M. W 57-30
MON-SAT., JAN. 23-28 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT V TBA W 56-42, L 46-60
MON., JAN 30 @ CRETE JV/V 5:00/7:00 P.M. W 55-52
FRI., FEB. 3 BISHOP NEUMANN JV/V 6:00/7:45 P.M. W 53-37
TUES., FEB. 7 WAHOO HIGH JV/V 6:15/8:00 P.M. W 61-50
THUR., FEB. 9 LAKEVIEW JV/V 6:15/8:00 P.M. W 51-29
SAT., FEB. 11 @ GI HEARTLAND CLASSIC V 12:30 P.M. W 52-35
MON. FEB. 13 @ NORTH BEND CENTRAL JV/V 6:00/7:45 P.M. W 51-48
THUR., FEB. 16 @ AQUINAS JV/V 6:00/7:45 P.M. W 55-41
MON-TUE., THUR., FEB. 20-21, 23 SUBDISTRICTS W 51-16, W 63-38
MON., FEB. 27 DISTRICT FINAL VS WINNEBAGO @ NORFOLK HIGH SCHOOL 7:00 P.M. L 50-65
THUR-FRI-SAT., MAR. 9-10-11 STATE TOURNAMENT W 59-49, L 36-48, L 71-68 (OT)

2016-17 COLUMBUS SCOTUS 9TH GRADE G/B BASKETBALL
THUR., DEC. 8 @ NORFOLK CATHOLIC G/B 6:00/7:30 P.M.
SAT., DEC. 10 @ NORFOLK CATHOLIC TOURNEY G/B 9:00 A.M.
MON., DEC. 12 COLUMBUS HIGH G/B 6:30/8:00 P.M.
SAT., DEC. 17 PIERCE G/B 10:00/11:30 A.M.
SAT., JAN. 7 @ LEIGH TOURNEY G/B 9:00 A.M.
MON., JAN. 9 @ LAKEVIEW G/B 6:00/7:30 P.M.
SAT., JAN. 14 @ NEUMANN TOURNEY G/B TBA
MON., JAN. 16 AQUINAS G/B 6:00/7:30 P.M.
SAT., JAN. 28 @ MADISON G/B 9:00/10:30 A.M.
TUES., FEB. 7 @ TWIN RIVER G/B 4:30/5:45 P.M.
SAT., FEB. 11 9TH GRADE TOURNEY G/B (H) 8:00 A.M.

2017 COLUMBUS SCOTUS JR. HIGH BOYS BASKETBALL
MON., JAN. 9 MADISON 7B/8B 4:00/5:00 P.M.
MON., JAN. 16 BOONE CENTRAL 7B/A/8B/A 4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30 P.M.
TUES., JAN. 17 @ NORFOLK CATHOLIC 7B/A/8B/A 4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30 P.M.
MON., JAN. 23 LAKEVIEW 7B/8B 7A/8A 6:30/7:30 P.M.
THUR., JAN. 26 @ SCHUYLER 7B/A/8B/A 4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30 P.M.
THUR., FEB. 2 @ YORK 7B/A/8B/A 4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30 P.M.
SAT., FEB. 4 @ AQUINAS 7B/A/8B/A 9:00/10:00/11:00/12:00
TUES., FEB. 7 @ CMS 7B/A/8B/A 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:00 P.M.
THUR., FEB. 9 TWIN RIVER 7B/A/8B/A 4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30 P.M.

%d bloggers like this: