Scotus Central Catholic

Home » Track and Field

Track and Field

Track LoganTrack Elley

If the words are green, they are a link to click on for more information.

Records

Junior High Track Page

Follow us on twitter @SCCTrackXC. On meet day, we’ll tweet results as soon as possible.

Scotus Track & XC Twitter

Please refer to the live school calendar for event times and locations:  School Calendar Link.

Conference Track Schedule

District Track Schedule

Lakeview Highlights

Boys Runner Up 81 pts DCA !st 208
Grant Shanle 3 event gold medalist 110 HH, Shot & Disc
Cole Demuth 3rd Discus
3rd 4 X800 Nathan Schumacher, Michael Gasper, Nicolas Schultz, Ben Kamrath
3rd 4X100 Justin Sliva, Jake Heesacker, Nicolas Schultz, Luke Przymus
Justin Sliva 3rd 110 HH & 3rd 300 Hurdles
2nd Michael Gasper 3200 M Run

Girls 3rd Place finish 85 Arlington 95 Aquinas 187
Janae Rusher 3rd Shot
Clarissa Kosch 2nd LJ 3rd TJ 3rd 800
4 X 800 Relay 2nd Regan Sucha, Abai Aydt, Emily Ferguson, Olivia Fehringer
Olivia Fehringer 1st 800 4th 400
4 X100 3rd Kendra Korger, Grace Mustard, Audrey Sprunk, Shelby Bridger
Grace Mustard 1st 100 hurdles 2nd 300 hurdles

Knights of Columbus Highlights

Medalists: 

Girls

Anna Ehlers 3rd High Jump 3rd Triple Jump
Clarissa Kosch 2nd Long Jump 4th Triple Jump
Kelsey Faust 2nd 3200 3rd 1600
Grace Mustard 1st 300 Hurdles 2nd 100 Meter Hurdles
Olivia Fehringer 2nd 800 Meters 6th 400 Meters
Kendra Korger 6th PV
Janae Rusher 5th Discus  6th Shot
Liza Zaruba 4th 3200 M
Brea Lassek 6th 3200 M
Amber Buhman 5th 800 M
4X800 2nd Olivia Fehringer, Liza Zaruba, Amber Buhman, Kelsey
Faust
4X400 3rd Clarissa Kosch, Olivia Fehringer, Amber Buhman, Regan Sucha
4X100  5th Kendra Korger, Shelby Bridger, Audrey Sprunk, Anna Ehlers

1st Aquinas 163 2nd Pierce 129  3rd Scotus 97 4th Seward 68 5th Lakeview 39 6th Schuyler 25

Boys

Grant Shanle 1st Shot 2nd Discus
Elliott Thomazin 3rd 3200
Jake Heesacker 6th PV
Cole Demuth 5th Discus
Abe Perault 5th Shot
Justin Sliva 4th 110 HH  5th 300 Hurdles
Ben Juarez 4th 3200 M
Michael Gasper 5th 3200 M
4X100 4th Luke Przymus, Nicholas Schultz, Jake Heesacker, Grant Shanle
4X400 5th Ben Kamrath, Luke Przymus, Nicholas Schultz, Abe Perault
4X800 5th Nathan Schumacher, Ben Kamrath, Nicohlas Schultz, Michael Gasper

1st Seward 171 2nd Pierce 120 3rd Aquinas 110 4th Lakeview 50 6th Scotus 49 6th Schuyler 23

Wayne Outdoor Highlights

Multi event medalists &/or top finishers:
Clarissa Kosch 1st 400: 2nd TJ 3rd Triple Jump
Olivia Fehringer 3rd 400: 2nd 800
Anna Ehlers 2nd HJ 4th TJ
Kelsey Faust 1st Mile 2nd 2 Mile
Liza Zaruba 3rd Mile 3rd 2 Mile
Grace Mustard 1st 100 HHurdles 1st 300 Hurdles
Jayden Heng 2nd PV
4X800 3rd Olivia Fehringer Amber Buhman LIza Zaruba Kelsey Faust
Freshmen Medley 1st Audrey Sprunk, Eden Borberg, Lainee Leitschuch & Regan Zucha

Girls Runner-up Finish

Grant Shanle 2nd 110 HHurdles 3rd Disc
Justin Sliva 3rd 300 Int Hurdles
Elliott Thomason 1st 2 Mile 1st Mile
Ben Juarez 2nd 2 Mile
Michael Gasper 3rd 2 Mile

Boys 4th place finish

Wesleyan Indoor Meet Highlights:

Girls Runner up to Waverly

Boys 7th in the 8 team field

Double Medalists:
Olivia Fehringer 3rd 800 4th 400
Kelsey Faust 3rd in both 1600 & 3200
Clarrisa Kosch 3rd Triple Jump 4th Long Jump
Elliott Thomazin 2nd 3200 3rd 1600
Grant Shanle 4th 55 Hurdles & 4th Shot put

Medalists:
Grace Mustard 1st 55 Hurdles New Indoor School Record 8.84
Anna Ehlers 2nd High Jump

 

Coaching Staff
High School
Danielle Bender ∙ distance
Roger Krienke ∙ throws
Joe Schoenfelder ∙ head boys, pole vault
Fred Hoppe ∙ hurdles
Janet Tooley ∙ head girls, sprints
Betsy Rall . jumps
Jr. High
Mike Allen
Julie Blaser
Tyler Linder
Melanie Mimick
Ron Starzec
Symantha Aydt
%d bloggers like this: